The True Believers Convention Floor 2017!

Table Plan 2017.jpg

So after locking myself in the nerd cave, I'm thrilled to reenter the civilized world again, clutching the floor plan for #TBCF2017, which I can share with you here and tell you who will be where on the day (so you can start planning your walk of the floor).

We're thrilled to say that not only does 2017 have one of the largest number of tables we've had on offer, it also has one of our best selections of Guests, Small Press, Artists, Exhibitors and Traders (all with a huge selection of back issue comics and merch & collectibles!  

So please take the time to check out the list below and start your planning now!

A

A1W Collective = B4  Anastasia Catris - Artist & Writer = J5  Andrew Wildman = H22

Andy Bloor = F2     Art Of Tom Malin = B8     Ash Pure = K12     Attic Studios = H12-13

B

Bears & Balloons = Z15                 Ben Oliver = H17                 Beyond The Bunker = Z9

Big Punch Studios = C1-2       Biglin Graphics = D1-2      Blackveil Entertaiment = Z22

Blue Fayt = Z14

C

Cam Smith = H5 Casey Millin Illustration & Bored Bear = M5  Cats Protection = M11

CCTVYLLE = A10     Chris Imber = J6      Chris Sides/Chris Travell = K4      CJBArt = A1-2

Collectors Assemble = Z5-6          Comic Connections = B9-10           Comic Guy = B1-3

Curious Creations = Z1-2  CuriousHerring & Hunter = M10

D

David Broughton Comics = A13    Dead Canary Comics = E6    Death By Heroism = J3

Des Taylor = H16     Dylan Teague = H14

E

Eggabeg = F11      Enthusiast = F8      E-Shop-Toys = G5      Etherington Brothers = H8

Eva Lynch Illustration = F3             Evil Kat Studios = J12             Explosive Barrel = M7

F

Failboat Press = C7-8         Fandom Strangers Comics = N8             Faye Simms = F4

Flutterby = Z3         Flying Bear Productions = M9         Flying Viper Illustration = A12

Frisson Comics = J9     Funky Spaceport = B6

G

G. Owen Illustration = F9   GalaXafreaks = F5   Geekycool = E1-2   Genki Gear = G6-7

G-Man Comics = N2                 Goldflower Illustrations = C5               Good Comics = L4

Grayham Puttock = K11                  Great Escape = L5                   GRS Collectables = B5

H

Hellbound Media = H1-2                 Heroes For Hire = F1                 Horns Of Odin = F14

I

I Am Zoot = The Zoot Spot    I Want To Believe = B7    Ian Blakeman Illustration = M6

Inheretic = C3

J

Jack Devereaux = E3               Jack Lawrence = H21                Janine Van Moosel = G1-2

Japan All Stars = L7-8               Jazzuar and Tocsidiser = N5               Jess Bradley = H19

Jessica Martin = H15                      John Higgins = H6                      John-Paul Bove = H20

Jon Turner Illustration = K1-2                Joseph Oliveira = D11                JP Covers = F10

K

Keith Chan = D4    Kev Brett Cartoons = K6    Kev Crossley = M4     Kinga Korska = E5

Kloob Comics = C11

L

Lady Gabe = N1                     Level 8 Comics = K3                     Little Crow Customs = M8

Little Shoppe Of Holdalls = F7        Lovecomicsuk = C10        Lynne Morgan Ltd = K10

M

Mad Robot Comics = Z8                  Mango Dragons = N7                   Manhua Cha = Z16

Marvelous Man = N12                Matilda Dawes = Z13                Metaphoric Media = E4

Mike Collins = H4          Mission Collectables = Z10-12          Moving Ink Studios = D12

Moving Pictures = Z20

N

Neal Clutterbuck = N4              Nick Gribbon = Z18-19              Nick Prolix Comics = H7

Ninth Circle = J4

O

Orang Utan Comics = E12

P

P M Buchan & Martin Simmonds = D6          Paul Grist = H11          PetiteCreme = D10

PhaseChan = N3  Philip Davis Art = E11  Pipedream Comics = H18   PJJArtworks = Z7

Pockett Comics = C4     Proud Lion Comics = A4-5

R

Rachael Smith = H9                                          Rebecca Mansfield and Vanessa Hill = D5

Retro Grade Future = E10                   Richard Rudge = C9                   RNG Comics = N6

Rocks Comics = N10

S

Saa Iko = A7-9                    Sally Jane Thompson = H3                    Samsun Lobe = J10-11

Sarah Graley = M1                               Sara's Attic = J7-8                               Scentopia = Z4

Science Fiction Collectables = D9                        Sibéal Madden and Abi Delaney = N9

Smither & Jones/Knitted By Nails = M12                                       Spa Town Comics = D3

Square Orange Games = L1-2   Stained Ribs = A6 Steve Sims = L9    Stu Perrins = K9

Suicidaltoys = L10     Sweet Dee's Bakery = E9

T

Tanra Studios = A3                             techibears.com = Z17                              Teeth = L11

Things From Dimension X = G8-9       Toby Lee Illustration = F6       Toggery = M13-14

Tom Graham Illustration = L6                                                     TrainStop Jewellery = M3

Trolltooth Wars/Gavin Mitchell = C6             True Heart & Soul Design Studios = E7-8

TTT Gifts = F12     Twisted Art = L3

U

Untold Production = F13

V

Venus's Vault = G3-4                    Victorian Geek = A14-15                    Vince Hunt = H10

Violet Dragon = N11     Viva Hate = K7-8

W

Werepuppy Creations = A11             Wiggly Pet Press = C12             Wobbly Rock = L12

Wolfskulljack = D7-8              WP Comics Ltd. = J1-2               Wrench Productions = M2

Y

YWJ Entertainment = K5