This event would not be possible without the help and support off all of the folks who backed our Kickstarter and helped to get the first True Believers Comic Festival 2015 up and running.

Those people are True Believers and are listed below (in alphabetical order by first name);

Aaron Wolf, Adam Grant, Adam Tasker, Alaric Snell-Pym, Alex Heritage, Alex Steele, Alex Tittensor, Ami Edwards, Amy Adams, Anastasia Catris Ìllustrator, Andrew Brooks, Andrew Cheverton, Andrew Robinson & Beth Race, Andrew Stephens, Andy Harris, Andy W. Clift, Angela Garwood, Anthony Gifford, Ashley Tennant.

Barnaby Eaton-Jones, Bearded Skull Comics, Bee Wilson, Ben Darby, Ben Mitchell, Beyond The Bunker,    Brad Sharples, BRAMBLETYNE, Burnt Papyrus Productions.

Carina, Carl Smith, Cartoon & Comic, Chailey Illman, Chao-Illustration, Charlee Brown, Cheltenham Geek Society, Chloe Barker, Chloe Citrine, Chris & Jo Surma, Chris Abbey, Chris Lawes, Chris Redfern, Christine Rolls, Cinebook, Claire Carpenter, Clarrie Maguire, Coffee Cup Robot, Craig Turl, Cyril Bunt.

Damon Cochrane, Damon Matthews, Dan Mallier, Dan Wentzel, Dando Barnard-Lee, Daniel Cook, Dave Garwood, Davy Shirley, Davyd Coe, Dead All Over, Deadstar Publishing, Dean Beattie, Douglas Clarkson.

Eddie Cheung, Edward Grainger, Elenawing, Elliot Parker, Els, Emily Marsh, Emily Peacock, Eva Blake, Everlong Comics, Ewhen Boris Nebesniak.

Fly Comics, Francesca Knightingale.

George Penny, Gibson Grey, Giuseppa Barresi, www.glos.info, Glynn Williams, Grape Comix, Great Escape, Guillermo Ortego.

Hannah Harkins, Heidi Attenborough, Houdinis Longbox.

Ian A Blakeman, In Ear Entertainment, Inky Fingers.

Jack Cooper, Jack Devereaux, Jack Lawrence, Jade Sarson, Jake Randall, James Griffin, James Partridge, James Pownall, James Willoughby, Jamie Pockett, Jan Doncom, JC Melon, Jeff Hall, Jen Hawkins, Jessica Jordan & David Stone, Jim McLean, Joanne Cooke, Joe Demetriou, Joe Stacey, Jon Lock, Jon Scrivens, Jonathan Flippance, Josh Kinnersley, Joshua Kay.

Kate Hayward, Katherine Fawcett, Katie & Ian B, Katie Tyler, Kayleigh Powis, Keegan Neave, Kent Comics, Komix Melksham, Kris Heys.

Laura Watton, Leighton Wren, Leon Osborne, Lesley Bettany, Lexx Keane, Lisa Spencer, Louis Krog, Louise Dolan, Louise Ho, Lucy Brown, Luke Homer, Luke Surl, Lydia English.

Maddie Elliott, Maqist, Mark Harris, Mark McAllister, Martin Smith, Matt Dyson, Matt Fuller, Matthew Craig, Megan Smith, Mel Muir, Melksham Comic Con, Michael Conde, Michael Griffin, Michelle Harvey, Mike Garley, Mike Leighton, Mike Stock, Mindstain, Mister Hope, Morgan Burden, Moving Pictures.

Neil Gibson, Neil Lewis, Nich Angell, Nick & Victoria Brokenshire, Nigel Uzzell, Nikki Stu.

OTT Couture & Vintage Wares, Owen (Primadork) MacRae.

Panel Borders, Parrot Bar & Grill, Pash, Paul, Peter Guildherme Dos Santos, Peter T.D. Walker, Philip Buckenham, Pixel Princess, PJ Montgomery, Proud Lion, Psychedelic Journal.

Rae Hurley, RazarHawk, www.readingorders.com, Rebecca Marsh, Rebecca Probert, Rebecca Western, Richard Black, Richard J. Smith, Richard Pinch, Ricky-Marcel Pitcher, Rihannon Simpson, Rob Cureton, Rob Dowding, Robert Ballertine, Robert Beech, Robert Brown, Robert Coleman, Robert Raw, Robin & Kerri Hunt, Ru & J. Webster, Russell Hillman.

Sam Johnson, Sam Roads, Sammy Borras, Sarah B, Sarah Evans, Sarah Gilbert, Sarah Millman, Sarah Peploe, Sarah Snell-Pym, School Of Bitches, Scott Thomson, Seb Morgan, Shenan Fairclough, Simon Arinze, Simon Morgan, SJ Webster, Sonesh Joshi, Square Orange Games, Stefan Harkins, Stepehen Cousins & Daniel Crawford, Stephen Delaney, Stephen Robinson, Stephen Walker-Emflorgo, Subversive Comics, Sue George.

Tabi & Stu, Tess Stenson, Thomas Stephens, Time Bomb Comics, Todd Marsh, Tom Deacon, Tom Gooding, Tom Graham, Tom Walters.

Vince Hunt, Vixie Dean.

William Burton & Janica Francisco, William Kirby, William Poulter, The Wood Family, Wyntercon.